Washington Youth Soccer District 7
 

Fall 2014 Season
Games begin September 6th
8 game season
Last game October 25th/26th
Team information due to scheduler on or before August 14th



-- Sven Akerman Jr, WYS District 7 Commissioner
Recreational Cup 2014

November 1st and 2nd

Applications due by September 30th

Link for the application coming soon

Cost is $300.

Locations:  Elma, Shelton, Lacey, and Centralia
Olympia United Revolution
Coached by James Luthy
Assistant Coach is Dean Carlson
Winner of the D7 spring Girls' High School Division
KICK IN THE GRASS
July 18th to 20th
Deadline to register is July 6th
Registration Fees
U10: $250
U11: $400
U12 - U18: $450
For information on KITG 2014, please email the KITG Tournament Director at tsckitgdirector@gmail.com
U23 Sounders vs. Portland Timbers
June 15th
Tumwater Stadium at 2 pm
Tickets $10
Ordering instructions

Questions can be  directed to
Scott Key
scottkee@buddbaylaw.com
South Mason Kick Off Tournament

Print off Flyer here

August 15th to the 17th

Deadline to register is August 5th.
District 7 - August Meeting
Sunday, August 10th - 6:30 pm

Thurston County Courthouse
Room TBD

District 7 "Of The Year"  Award winners!

We recognize outstanding volunteers from across the district each year through the "Of the Year" Awards. The District 7 winners for 2013 have been selected! Congratulations to our winners and to those who took the time to nominate these excellent candidates!

Help us thank them and wish them luck in winning the state-wide title "Of the Year"!

Upcoming Coaching Clinics

US Soccer “C” License:  June 9 - 17, University of Puget Sound

Register online:

Registration link will be found here mid-February:  http://www.washingtonyouthsoccer.org/coaches/coaching_education/course_schedule/

 

Lewis County Youth Soccer Recreational Coaches Clinic

August 9, 9:00 - 12:00 PM at Stan Headwell Park, Chehalis.

There is no charge for this clinic and it will be led by Blackhills FC staff.

Registration:  Jennifer Massey, napavineyouthsoccer@gmail.com

 
Recreational Cup State Winners
GU14 Montesano Renegades

 
Rachel Ayres, Hannah Barre, Jordyn Daniels, Lauren Denholm, Bailee Green, Chelsi Howard, Lindsey Hutchings, Mikayla Jacklin, Morgan Malizia, McKenna Miller, Haylee Perkinson, Julia Poler, Peyton Poler, Kaycee Ruggles, Samantha Stanfield, Hallie Stubb, Kayleigh Sutherby, Noelle Tingey.  Renegades coaches: Head - Todd Lindley, Assistants - Rick Denholm , Trent Howard.
Recreational Cup State Winner
BU15 Harbor Sounders

Alexis Garcia, Jeran Paris, Jeshua Manwell, Anthony Earley, Andres Vazquez, Jesse Paik, Dustin Weber, Dylan Hughes, Miguel Torres, Tony Oropeza, Damon McCormick, Bryan Sidor, Cesar Corona, Ryan Solan, Brandon Hulscher, Alex Spoon, Robby Lewis.  Sounders coaches:  Head – Dan Earley, Assistants -  Kevin Weber, Rick Manwell, Hyon Paik
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.